Thanksgiving Recipes
Video thumbnail for Pumpkin Gingerbread Trifle - Blast From the Past
Pumpkin Gingerbread Trifle - Blast From the Past

Paula Deen

In this Blast From the Past, we cook the perfect Thanksgiving dish with the Deens! You won't want to miss Paula's Pumpkin Gingerbread Trifle. Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ For more episodes of Blas

Video thumbnail for Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Thanksgiving Pumpkin Rum Pie Recipe
Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Thanksgiving Pumpkin Rum Pie Recipe

Paula Deen

Paula and her cousin Johnnie get ready for Thanksgiving with a Pumpkin Rum Pie. This pie is a perfect (and easy) treat to end your holiday meal with. Grab a loved one and start baking! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU --------

Video thumbnail for Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Southern Cornbread Dressing
Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Southern Cornbread Dressing

Paula Deen

Not going down South for Thanksgiving? That's okay! Bring a little southern cooking to your holiday table with Paula Deen's Southern Cornbread Stuffing also known as Cornbread Dressing. Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------

Video thumbnail for Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Pumpkin Spice Cookies
Blast from the Past - Paula Deen's Pumpkin Spice Cookies

Paula Deen

In today's blast from Paula and her son Jamie reminisce about friends and family over a traditional fall pumpkin spice cookie recipe! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ For more episodes of Blast From Th

Video thumbnail for Sweet Potato Doughnuts Recipe by Paula Deen - Blast from the Past
Sweet Potato Doughnuts Recipe by Paula Deen - Blast from the Past

Paula Deen

Who doesn't like a good doughnut? This is a unique recipe using sweet potatoes to make a great doughnut https://www.pauladeen.com/recipe/sweet-potato-doughnuts-with-maple-icing/ Ingredients for frying vegetable oil 1 cup sour cream 1 cup cooked mashed (

Video thumbnail for Turkey and Sweet Potato Shepherd's Pie - Blast from the Past
Turkey and Sweet Potato Shepherd's Pie - Blast from the Past

Paula Deen

In today's episode of Paula's Best Dishes, Paula make turkey and sweet potato shepherd's pies - https://www.pauladeen.com/recipe/turkey-and-sweet-potato-shepherds-pie/ Ingredients 4 tablespoons butter, plus more for greasing 2 1/2 lbs sweet potatoes, pe

Video thumbnail for Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving - 4 Thanksgiving Leftover Recipes
Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving - 4 Thanksgiving Leftover Recipes

Paula Deen

Whether its your Thanksgiving turkey or your taters that put you to sleep, Paula’s here today to wake you up with some wonderful recipes that you can use all those leftovers in! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ---------------

Video thumbnail for Quarantine Cooking: Homemade Creamed Corn Recipe
Quarantine Cooking: Homemade Creamed Corn Recipe

Paula Deen

Quarantine Cooking: Homemade Creamed Corn Recipe - It's summertime y'all and Paula's cooking up a tasty dish that's perfect for this time of the year...Creamed corn! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ Re

Video thumbnail for Quarantine Cooking: Bobby's Lighter Corn Casserole Recipe
Quarantine Cooking: Bobby's Lighter Corn Casserole Recipe

Paula Deen

Quarantine Cooking: Bobby's Lighter Corn Casserole Recipe - Today Bobby’s cooking up a casserole that’s lighter than usual but super easy and still delicious…Corn casserole! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------

Video thumbnail for Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving - A Thanksgiving Dinner Menu
Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving - A Thanksgiving Dinner Menu

Paula Deen

Jamie and Bobby join Paula in the kitchen to cook up a Thanksgiving feast. This Thanksgiving substitutes some Deen family favorites for traditional Thanksgiving dishes. Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU -----------------------

Video thumbnail for Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Pie Dip Recipe
Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Pie Dip Recipe

Paula Deen

Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Pie Dip Recipe - It’s fall y’all and Paula’s in the kitchen with a delicious appetizer recipe that’s easy and simple to make…Pumpkin pie dip! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU -----------------------

Video thumbnail for Blast From The Past: Pumpkin Cheesecake Recipe
Blast From The Past: Pumpkin Cheesecake Recipe

Paula Deen

Blast From The Past: Pumpkin Cheesecake - Paula's back in the kitchen and her recipe today is inspired by autumn and is guaranteed to be a delicious fall treat for the family…Pumpkin Cheesecake! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2åAwYI

Video thumbnail for Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Spiced Butter
Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Spiced Butter

Paula Deen

Quarantine Cooking: Pumpkin Spiced Butter - Today Paula’s putting together something easy that’s perfect for fall meals with pasta, biscuits, or serve it along with your…Pumpkin spiced butter! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU

Video thumbnail for Blast From The Past: Oven Roasted Red Potatoes
Blast From The Past: Oven Roasted Red Potatoes

Paula Deen

Blast From The Past: Oven Roasted Red Potatoes - Paula and the boys are ready to help you this holiday season cook a delicious dish for your next family meal…Oven roasted red potatoes! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2åAwYIIU -------

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Squash Casserole
Holiday Recipes: Squash Casserole

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Squash Casserole - Paula’s ready to kick it off for the holidays starting with a fall meal that’s perfect for getting the family together…Squash casserole! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU --------------------

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Broccoli Casserole Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Broccoli Casserole Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Broccoli Casserole Recipe - Need a delicious recipe this holiday season? Paula’s got you covered with a fan favorite…Broccoli casserole! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ Recipe Link:

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Southern Green Bean Casserole Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Southern Green Bean Casserole Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Southern Green Bean Casserole Recipe - Paula’s got another casserole that’s not only a classic, but a crowd pleaser this Thanksgiving…Southern green bean casserole! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ----------

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Sweet Potato Bake Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Sweet Potato Bake Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Sweet Potato Casserole Bake - This recipe is part side dish, part dessert, and a fully delicious recipe for Thanksgiving day…Sweet potato bake! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ Recipe

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Wayne's Cranberry Sauce Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Wayne's Cranberry Sauce Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Holiday Recipes: Wayne's Cranberry Sauce Recipe - Paula’s sharing a delicious recipe from her friend Wayne that’s one of her very favorite cranberry sauce recipes for Thanksgiving…Wayne's homemade cranberry sauce from scratch! Click here

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Brussels Sprout & Cranberry Salad Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Brussels Sprout & Cranberry Salad Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Brussels Sprout & Cranberry Salad - Too much leftover salad on Thanksgiving? Not this year thanks to Paula's Brussels Sprout & Cranberry Salad! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ Recipe

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Grandmother Paul's Southern Cornbread Dressing Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Grandmother Paul's Southern Cornbread Dressing Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Grandmother Paul's Southern Cornbread Dressing Recipe - Paula’s in the kitchen today to show you how to make a dressing so good it’s sure to please…Southern cornbread dressing! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYII

Video thumbnail for Full Episode Fridays:  Thanksgiving Party - 3 Thanksgiving Dinner Recipes
Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving Party - 3 Thanksgiving Dinner Recipes

Paula Deen

Full Episode Fridays: Thanksgiving Party - 3 Thanksgiving Dinner Recipes - The boys are back in town as Paula throws a Thanksgiving party for the boys from Bethesda and cooks up 3 Thanksgiving dinner recipes! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https:

Video thumbnail for Blast From The Past: Cinnamon Ripple Sweet Potato Cake Recipe
Blast From The Past: Cinnamon Ripple Sweet Potato Cake Recipe

Paula Deen

Blast From The Past: Cinnamon Ripple Sweet Potato Cake - Today Paula’s in the kitchen with her nephew Jay and they’re cooking up one of her Thanksgiving day favorites…Cinnamon Ripple Sweet Potato Cake! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: How to Carve a Turkey
Holiday Recipes: How to Carve a Turkey

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: How to Carve a Turkey - Today Paula’s doin’ something a little different in the kitchen and show y’all the easy and proper way to carve a turkey! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ------------------------ For

Video thumbnail for Holiday Recipes: Turkey Minestrone Soup Recipe
Holiday Recipes: Turkey Minestrone Soup Recipe

Paula Deen

Holiday Recipes: Turkey Minestrone Soup - If you’re looking to do something with those Thanksgiving leftovers, Paula’s got you covered with something delicious…Turkey minestrone soup! Click here to SUBSCRIBE to my channel: https://bit.ly/2AwYIIU ---------